Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

66 1st St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6789084

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Description

An oldie but goodie! Green & white BMW with VT marker FRT 486. Registered in VT--despite fact that owner has resided in first floor apt of 80 First St for about 4 years. I reported this almost a year ago: https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5163818-illegal-car-3-first-st-between-greenwich-howard BUT who cares? I'm sure city employees have much more important things to do than collect the revenue THAT PAYS FOR YOUR SALARIES!!!!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.