Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

8058 Four Quarter Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6789456

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

6658926

Description

Between 8058-8044 Four Quarters rd; Sidewalk collapsing, sink holes and up-heaved, elevated areas that are trip hazards for runners, carriages and walking. Serious erosion occurring, run off piling up at the bottom.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Uneven Sidewalk

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.