Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Right of Way Maintenance Acknowledged

821-877 Cox Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6789505

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Bushes on the south side of Cox Rd from fire station to top of hill need to be trimmed back. Some are growing into road and it makes it dangerous for bikers and runners. Thanks!

The previous work on a another section of Cox is great-thank you!


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.