Illegal Dumping Archived

1000 Columbus St Houston 77019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6789861

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368814

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Someone left an old, large rug on the sidewalk. It needs someone strong, or two people to remove it. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.