Sidewalk Defect Open

64-98 Magee St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6789865

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, bridge, sidewalk

Description

The large tree that is next the the Cambridge Community Center at the end of Magee Street has an area of severely exposed roots (area of missing concrete) that does not allow for wheelchairs or baby carriages to safely navigate on the sidewalk. I believe this to be a violation of ADA regulations and it must be addressed before someone is seriously injured.


Post a New Comment

26 Comments

New Comment

I want to...