Traffic Issue Archived

5752-5808 Windward Pkwy Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

6790942

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5402

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn signal for westbound Windward Parkway turning south onto Northpoint Parkway has the cycle shortened again. This issue has been reported and fixed numerous times. Only about 5 cars are able to pass on the light cycle, leading to backups at least to the prior intersection.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.