Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

16 Abbott Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 55400

Issue ID:

6790961

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident called to report she had (2) barrels out with purple bags. One was picked up and the other which was a small purple bag was missed.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Monday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.