Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle Archived

94 Three Rod Rd Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 55490

Issue ID:

6791047

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple Cars unregistered and parts scattered across the lawn.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle located?
A. Main driveway, two on second driveway
Q. If possible, please provide the vehicle's make, model, color and license plate number.
A. white car black car
Q. When did you first notice the vehicle?
A. 4-6 months ago

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tyra Taylor - WPD (Verified Official)

  • Michele Neary - Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Tyra Taylor - WPD (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tyra Taylor - WPD (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.