Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Signal and Intersection Problem Acknowledged

1200–1206 Ashford Center Pkwy Dunwoody 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6791299

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6909

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

There should really be no left turn allowed from Womack to Chamblee-Dunwoody during rush hour (4-6pm or so). One car turning left can spend the whole light leaving dozens stuck behind it. Alternate route is to use Vermack to C-D.

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. Womack westbound to Ashford Center Parkway at Chamblee Dunwoody
Q. What time of day?
A. 4-6pm m-f
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. a while ago

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • David Ratonyi (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Public Works Manager (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.