Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parking issues Acknowledged

Washington Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6791582

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Police car blocking bicycle lane

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Double Parked
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Police car blocking bicycle lane

18 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Reopened JC (Registered User)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Reopened JC (Registered User)

  • kpdjc (Registered User)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.