Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1930 4th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

6791809

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4852230, 2868138

Description

Behind the wall that separates the Outback/Panera parking lot from 20th Ave N, there is a massive amount of trash, coolers, and other debris. It would appear that guests from the Landmark Motel are leaving this trash and also accessing some of the items left there on a daily basis. Unfortunately, the property being used to dump the trash is not motel property so the owner apparently does not care. We have reached out to the property manager of the Outback/Panera property but they have done nothing about it. Any assistance would be helpful. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.