Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

539 Bement Ave New York 10310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6791935

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

New Brighton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Constituent described flooding within minutes of heavy rain. Street and accompanying lawns flood

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. No
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.