Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2201 2nd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600

Issue ID:

6792330

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Corner of 2nd St. & 22nd. Ave. N. Shrub growing on northeast corner lot blocks view looking east and will only get worse. Already hazardous.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

7 Comments

  • The Dude (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Owner (Registered User)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.