Human Feces on Bus Stop Archived

2286-2298 Piedmont Ave Berkeley, CA, 94720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6792589

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000721528

Tagged:

bench

Description

We were notified by a AC Transit customer that there is human feces on the bus stop on the western side of Piedmont near Bancroft. The feces is on the bench where riders sit.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.