Rats in Street & Alley Archived

1300 Block Meridian Place Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

679499

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

549 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00193788

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Rats everywhere because they're all eating out of Johnny's restaurant garbage dumpsters (restaurant located at corner of 14th and Meridian). Rats can be seen in both the street and the alley between Meridian and Oak Streets. There is also an ABUNDANCE of cockroaches and/or palmetto bugs that nest in people's houses and/or front gardens on Meridian.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.