Inacknowledge ni: City of Oakland Call Center

Missing bike lane stripe. West street was repainted but this block was missed. Kinilala

2501-2549 West Street Oakland, California Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 410

ID ng Isyu:

679525

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Tiningnan:

6329 beses

Lugar:

Hoover-Foster

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

517825

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

517282

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

487262

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

474511

Nilagyan ng Tag:

bike concern

Deskripsyon

West Street between 25th Street and Sycamore St has bike lanes on it, only the line marking the lane is gone. On much of West street new paint was applied this summer (thank you!) to refresh the thermoplastic but this block was missed. There is an existing "bike lane" stencil in the north bound direction, but the stripe marking the lane is no longer visible on either side of the street.


20 Komento

  • Kinilala City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • AB_Oak (Panauhin)

  • Peter (Panauhin)

  • Sheila (Rehistradong User)

  • Shannon (Panauhin)

  • Isinara City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Reopened Sheila (Rehistradong User)

  • Kinilala City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Peter (Rehistradong User)

  • anne (Panauhin)

  • Christopher R. (Rehistradong User)

  • s4 (Panauhin)

  • Isinara City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Reopened Peter (Rehistradong User)

  • Kinilala City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • S4 (Panauhin)

  • Isinara City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Reopened s4 (Panauhin)

  • Kinilala City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Peter (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video