Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

2800 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1809560

Issue ID:

6795578

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

There a multiple potholes in the Palms Apartments. There are 2 large potholes in the rear parking lot near the dumpsters. Another large pothole is in the gravel area.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 2800 4th St S
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.