Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

1101-1111 Bissonnet Street Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57565

Issue ID:

679686

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16414

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on stop sign at Bertha and Bayard, Southeast corner

also asked...
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. North
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Bertha and Bayard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.