Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

38 Beacon Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6797153

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

According to this resident, there's a tree located in front of 38 Beacon Ave. that need to be trimmed. She said, the tree is entangled with the utility wires.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. **TREE TRIMMING REQUEST.
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.