Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Graffiti Acknowledged

101 5th Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6797748

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Someone has illegally painted this curb to falsely give the impression it’s a no parking zone. Please contact the owner to remove paint.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.