Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Construction Complaint Acknowledged

80 Inman St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6798136

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

Eversource contractors performed work here on Saturday, Oct 5th. They left behind sawhorses and signs. The sawhorses and signs are blocking the sidewalk on both sides of the road. Please remove.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.