Other Archived

3 Leonard Ave Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6798623

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Parking without permits or Passes.

Leonard Av is neighbors to numerous health facilities hospitals rehab Harvard vanguard etc. The parking enforcement on the street of late has been absent. In the past ppl patrolled it twice a day from traffic & parking. Numerous houses are being redone on the street with contractors bringing 3-5 cars per house. It’s not fair to residents buying 25 dollar passes who don’t own drive ways.


6 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Cambridge 101 (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.