Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road Issue Acknowledged

13601-13699 Clarendon Rd Seminole, FL, 33776, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6798743

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sewer Issue

Viewed:

541 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

66651

Service Request ID:

66639

Description

This manhole cover has been knocked off twice at least in the last year. Please Please redo the manhole cover, so it stays in place.
This time, my wife hit it and it cost $2300 to repair our car! Not to mention it was completely off for who knows how long, risking serious danger.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. damaged road

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Pinellas County Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Neal White (Registered User)

  • Tom In Seminole (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.