Grass (Tall/High) Open

320 Se 7th St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6798904

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Grass (Overgrown)

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a small round about and the bushes are too tall for seeing other cars. I live right there and have seen many accidents and they all say that they couldn’t see around the bushes. There is no time for correction when a car comes. Please remove them and replace with low growing plants.


5 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Geoff (Registered User)

  • Pat (Registered User)

  • Geoff (Registered User)

  • Pat (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...