Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property Archived

236 Chestnut St Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20665

Issue ID:

6799174

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, rodents

Description

A resident at either 236 or 234 chestnut continues to throw out rice for the birds daily. The side effect is that it increases our rodent problem. As you can see from the picture there is a significant portion that doesn't get eaten by the birds. We have complained to the management company, obviously to no avail. Now we appeal to you. #nomorerats


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.