Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Stormwater / Drainage Issue Acknowledged

1300 N Coleman Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 122145

Issue ID:

6803716

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Yard maintenance blowing pine straw & debris onto N.Coleman/Knollwoods. Build up at corner of intersection is dangerous & even more so with rain possibility increase.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.