Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

197 Bay State Rd Melrose 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6803893

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Please replace/build/install the curb in front of 197 Bay State Road (to match the curb of neighbor to the left, when looking at the front door of 197). The neighbor’s was fixed earlier this year because the road was getting damaged. Please complete before colder temps don’t allow for repair. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. See description.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.