Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

Nw 33rd Pl & Nw Green Hills Rd Topeka, KS, 66618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Ρεπόρτερ

Issue ID:

6803917

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

45 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101962

Description

I don't know if the ditch on the northeast corner is city or county property, but I don't think it has been mowed all summer. Some of the weeds are over 3' tall. If you are headed west, and are in a low-profile car, visibility is almost zero unless you pull out into the roadway. There may have been more, but I am personally aware of 2 accidents at that corner in the last couple of months. It is a safety issue that needs to be addressed by either the homeowner or the city/county!!


5 Comment

  • Αναγνωρισμένο City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Κλειστό City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Kim (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.