Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

3395 Tacoma Cir Ann Arbor, MI, 48108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

6805056

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

369824

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

A long-dead tree near the street is rapidly losing small branches. Large branches and parked vehicle damage are not far behind. Please remove the dead tree!

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Andy Sadler (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.