Roadside Litter Pickup Archived

6607 Whitmore Ct Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1210

Issue ID:

6805777

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Roadside Litter Pickup

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Shoprite red shopping cart has been there for weeks. Shoprite closed a few months ago. There are few other carts through out the general area.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the address of the roadside litter location including city and zip code
A. Near intersection of Harris Heights and Shelly
Q. Please enter the closest cross street to the roadside litter location (Only include street name and type. Example: Main St.)
A. Near intersection of Harris Heights and Shelly

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Admin (Verified Official)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.