Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Acknowledged

3443 Market St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 533945

Issue ID:

6806569

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

952025

Description

Graffiti on face of blue curb at the south side of 35th St, just west of Market St. 10/8/2019 photo.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.