Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Signs Acknowledged

266 E Parkwood Rd Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6807459

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The stop sign in front of my house at 266 E. Parkwood Road (just down the hill from East Lake) was struck by a driver, and is now facing my house instead of traffic. I tried to move it back but I can't. Can you fix it?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.