Pothole Archived

135 Freshwater Blvd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

6807816

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

I noticed this this am it is partially in our driveway and about 4 feet from the sewer drain
looks like it could be a broken pipe or not sure.
Also not sure who to contact for this. I have put cones our so no one will turn into the hole!

also asked...
Q. Approximately, how wide is the pothole?
A. Medium

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.