Illegal Parking Archived

1 Nashua St Boston 02114, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6807873

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003066320

Description

Live parked semi trailers park here on a regular basis and block the right lane of traffic and line of sight for the pedestrian crossing they park in front of. I have reported this same occurrence many times before. Does a pedestrian have to get hit by a vehicle before the authorities do something about this hazardous situation?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.