Vehicle (Abandoned/Non-Operational) Archived

800 Nw 6th St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 104685

Issue ID:

6808929

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Vehicle (Abandoned/Non-Operational)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Please remove abandoned bicycle from rack in front of GPD Headquarters facing sixth street. Been there for months with flat tires, no seat etc. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle parked on private property or on the street?
A. On the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.