Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Sidewalk / Trail Acknowledged

7710 Se 22nd Pl Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6809084

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sidewalk / Trail

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2421

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The City had Rhino Corp. restore the lawn area in front of our home at 7710 SE 22nd Place at the beginning of summer (after a temporary construction trailer and machinery was removed following new water main installations). The lawn seed did not take very well so I purchased a bag of seed and distributed it on the planting area and it is now taking hold. Can I be reimbursed for the grass seed (I have a receipt for $51.72) since The City stated the site would be restored? Kind regards, David McLaughlin

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the location of the issue?
A. 7710 SE 22nd Place
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. Re-seeding of restored lawn area adjacent to street.
Q. Can you please provide an estimate size of the lift?
A. N/A

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.