Broken Drain pipe/clogged ditches Archived

3321 Adrian Avenue Largo, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

680920

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Ditch Obstruction

Viewed:

2238 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The ditch/drain pipe extending from 3321 Adrian Avenue westward to Creek Ln is broken and clogged causing severe flooding in the neighboring driveways. There is NO flow in the ditches as a result, the street becomes a river.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • RedDawn (Registered User)

  • RedDawn (Registered User)

  • SW Largo Watch/Cleanup (Registered User)

  • Debra (Guest)

  • Debra (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • SW Largo Watch/Cleanup (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.