Private Property Issue Archived

43 Lawrence Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

680921

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1125 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This property is becoming severely overgrown. Has it become abandoned?

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

10 Comments

  • joseph (Guest)

  • Lawrence (Guest)

  • Colin (Registered User)

  • Linda (Guest)

  • Don (Guest)

  • joseph (Guest)

  • Lawrence (Guest)

  • Colin (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Pam (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.