Street Sign Archived

Ne 10th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 104030

Issue ID:

6809691

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Please replace sign and straighten post at NE 10th Ave and NE Blvd

also asked...
Q. Is it a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Damaged
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. Crime Watch

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.