Vehicle Parking Issue Archived

8600-8604 Kaplan Woods Way Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23785

Issue ID:

6809704

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Description

Unhitched trailer has been parked on public street (corner of Kaplan Woods Way and Creek Moss Ave) for several weeks in conflict with Sec. 30-158 of Wake Forest public ordinances.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.