ADS: Service Complaint Open

2344 Lawrence Dr Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6809711

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Service Complaint

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This lady has walk up service; they are getting her trash but they are not putting the trash can back.

also asked...
Q. Your phone number please? If there is no number entered or it is invalid, issue will be automatically closed.
A. 478-743-4116/Evelyn Nelson
Q. Nature of Complaint - Garbage / Recycling
A. Service is hit & miss, Trash is being left @ site after cart emptied

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...