Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue/STORMDRAIN Acknowledged

80 Grozier Rd Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6809955

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

@ 80 Grozier Rd./Asphalt buildup causing uneven road surface and impeding water flow to stormdrain/causing flooding now; which may is over in cold weather. Senior residents @ this address and abutters/ considers issue urgent...../Contact @ PH# 781-424-3742/Mr. Faloney


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.