Street Sign Archived

1605 Ne 7th Ter Gainesville, FL, 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 103875

Issue ID:

6810177

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The stop sign exiting NE 7th Terrace onto NE 16th Ave. has been knocked off center and needs to be uprighted.

also asked...
Q. Is it a stop sign?
A. Yes
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Down
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. Stop

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.