Traffic (Sign Concern) Archived

100 Northgate Ct Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6810439

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Sign Concern)

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

I don’t know what happened to our other pin but this is insane. People FLY down hembree and we can not even safely cross the street. I ask, again, for a pedestrian light/sign or something to slow people down. The 20mph suggestion signs do absolutely nothing.


12 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Scott Brunner (Registered User)

  • Hill0101 (Registered User)

  • Hill0101 (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Registered User)

  • Hill0101 (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Registered User)

  • Closed Scott Brunner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.