Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1601-1663 74th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1707470

Issue ID:

6814178

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

6814612

Description

Not sure where to ask, but there was a tree that was hit in the median about 1 1/2 ago and was taken out. Was wondering if there or any plans to replant one. Kinda looks ugly. The tree was a crape Myrtle.

It is in the intersection of 74th street north and 5th Ave North.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.