Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

807 Trestle Glen Road Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3725

Issue ID:

6815328

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

952427

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Pothole increasing is size - road crumbling leaving debris

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there a hole, or is it more like an entire area that looks crumbled like an alligator's back or a bunch of cracks?
A. There is a hole
Q. How large is it?
A. 2’ x 3’
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.