City Code Violation         Archived

5005 Foxberry Ln Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129085

Issue ID:

6815503

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

General and limited outdoor storage is not fully screened from public right of way. Storage is being kept in the driveway on a consistent basis. The storage units are garbage and recycle bins. While there is permission to have them on the curb for pickup, to put them in the yard or driveway during other days makes them the same as general outdoor storage and therefor a violation.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.