Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

1–5 Cogswell Ave Cambridge 02140, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1025

Issue ID:

6815650

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

6255175

Description

If cars are not allowed to cut through Cogswell and Mead to avoid the light at Walden and Mass Avein the morning, why are cars allowed to cut through Mead and Cogswell in the afternoon? The left hand turn out of Cogswell onto Mass Ave is dangerous.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.