City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

1041 Atlanta Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

6816095

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Georgia Safe Sidewalks, who I think contracts with the city, hacked off several branches on the liquid ambar trees on the private property in front of the townhouses at 1041 Atlanta Ave. Then they left enormous piles of 12 foot long branches on our property. I’d like someone to remove them please.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.