Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged Archived

2200 Macarthur Blvd Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8385

Issue ID:

6818211

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Dimond

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

952566

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Pedestrian push button unscrewed from base and lying on sidewalk in front of Sprint store st Fruitvale and MacArthur

also asked...
Q. What part of the pedestrian signal is inoperable?
A. Control Button

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.